WA
Lummi Island
Welcome to Lummi Island! We are happy to provide you with accurate local information for this specific area including a professional market report if you’re interested. Subscribe to Market Trends (below) &/or reach out to us whenever you're ready!
$1,389,808
Average Sales Price
$1,295,000
Median Sales Price
13
Total Listings
499
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2.75 Baths3,650 SqFt1/40 40Open Sat 11AM-1PM
$1,850,000
- 2 Beds1 Bath1,633 SqFt1/28 28New
$2,350,000
- 2 Beds1.5 Baths1,643 SqFt1/39 39Active
$469,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$595,000
$595,000
3707 Legoe Bay RD, Lummi Island, WA 98262
2 Beds1 Bath1,824 SqFt
Real Broker LLC • Nathan T Lowe

$980,000
$999,500
2.0%1564 Seacrest DR, Lummi Island, WA 98262
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,810 SqFt
Lummi Island Realty LLC • Angie Dixon

$1,295,000
$1,350,000
4.1%2778 N. Nugent RD N, Lummi Island, WA 98262
3 Beds4.25 Baths3,358 SqFt
Lummi Island Realty LLC • Serena Dabney

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.06 1.5
Bedrooms 3 3
Year Built 1976 1973
Lot Size 230,927 Sqft 40,557 Sqft
Taxes $3,971 $2,241
Population
499
499 in 2020
Density
31.2
per square mile
Households
189
29% with children