WA
Bow
Welcome to Bow! We are happy to provide you with accurate local information for this specific area including a professional market report if you’re interested. Subscribe to Market Trends (below) &/or reach out to us whenever you're ready!
$1,520,286
Average Sales Price
$1,499,000
Median Sales Price
7
Total Listings
4,155
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds2 Baths2,234 SqFt1/39 39New
$1,448,000
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths1,822 SqFt1/39 39New
$1,600,000
- 4 Beds2.5 Baths4,361 SqFt1/40 40Active
$2,500,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$465,000
$460,000
1.1%3641 Washington ST, Bow, WA 98232
2 Beds1.75 Baths1,421 SqFt
John L. Scott Bellingham • Nicole Tingvall

$705,000
$705,000
4437 Colony Mountain DR, Bow, WA 98232
2 Beds2 Baths1,492 SqFt
Real Broker LLC • Kristen Jenkins

$335,000
$335,000
4413 Colony Mountain DR, Bow, WA 98232
4.91 Acres
Real Broker LLC • Kristen Jenkins

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.32 2.5
Bedrooms 2.86 3
Year Built 1977 1975
Lot Size 381,743 Sqft 54,885 Sqft
Taxes $5,345 $3,769
Population
4.2K
4.2K in 2020
Density
75.2
per square mile
Households
1.7K
25% with children