WA
Brier
Welcome to Brier! We are happy to provide you with accurate local information for this specific area including a professional market report if you’re interested. Subscribe to Market Trends (below) &/or reach out to us whenever you're ready!
$1,189,484
Average Sales Price
$962,475
Median Sales Price
22
Total Listings
6,073
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds1 Bath1,075 SqFt1/31 31Open Sat 10AM-12PM
$650,000
- 5 Beds3 Baths3,875 SqFt3DOpen Sat 2PM-4PM
$1,792,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,205 SqFt3DOpen Sat 3PM-5PM
$2,450,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,597,950
$1,599,950
0.1%22824 35th AVE W, Brier, WA 98036
5 Beds4.5 Baths4,206 SqFt
Skyline Properties, Inc. • Faisal Qureshi

$1,920,000
$1,695,000
13.3%2712 243rd PL SW, Brier, WA 98036
4 Beds3 Baths3,385 SqFt
Real Broker LLC • Diane Bushnell

$710,000
$679,000
4.6%3232 Russet Rd, Brier, WA 98036
2 Beds1.75 Baths1,242 SqFt
Realty One Group Imagine • Pam Dorgan

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.6 2.5
Bedrooms 4.05 3
Year Built 1984 1982
Lot Size 17,248 Sqft 13,071 Sqft
Taxes $6,560 $6,223
Population
6.1K
6.1K in 2020
Density
2.9K
per square mile
Households
2.2K
36% with children