HI
Kaunakakai
Welcome to Kaunakakai! We are happy to provide you with accurate local information for this specific area including a professional market report if you’re interested. Subscribe to Market Trends (below) &/or reach out to us whenever you're ready!
$456,419
Average Sales Price
$350,000
Median Sales Price
37
Total Listings
4,806
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$250,000
$319,000
21.6%5757 Kamehameha V Hwy, Kaunakakai, HI 96748
2.98 Acres
Listed by Molokai Realty LLC
$115,000
$130,000
11.5%118 Kamehameha V Hwy #Lot 377, Kaunakakai, HI 96748
0.28 Acres
Listed by Molokai Realty LLC
$195,000
$199,000
2.0%7146 Kamehameha V Hwy #C104, Kaunakakai, HI 96748
1 Bed1 Bath604 SqFt
Listed by Molokai Island Properties
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.45 1
Bedrooms 1.97 2
Year Built 1980 1977
Lot Size 127,252 Sqft 87,120 Sqft
Taxes $2,056 $1,920
Population
4.8K
4.8K in 2020
Density
30.7
per square mile
Households
1.8K
30% with children