HI
Kurtistown
Welcome to Kurtistown! We are happy to provide you with accurate local information for this specific area including a professional market report if you’re interested. Subscribe to Market Trends (below) &/or reach out to us whenever you're ready!
$482,263
Average Sales Price
$357,500
Median Sales Price
30
Total Listings
1,557
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$390,000
$390,000
16-1530 36th AVE, Kurtistown, HI 96760
3 Beds2 Baths1,344 SqFt
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

$320,000
$314,000
1.9%16-1970 KING KAMEHAMEHA BLVD, Kurtistown, HI 96760
2 Beds2 Baths912 SqFt
Listed by Real Broker LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 0.7 0
Bedrooms 3.31 3
Year Built 2004 2006
Lot Size 160,387 Sqft 87,120 Sqft
Taxes $1,039 $694
Population
1.6K
1.6K in 2020
Density
150.5
per square mile
Households
580
29% with children